VC Management Council Logo

Award Winners

2005 Award Winners
2006 Award Winners
2007 Award Winners
2008 Award Winners
2009 Award Winners
2010 Award Winners
2011 Award Winners
2012 Award Winners
2013 Award Winners
2014 Award Winners
2015 Award Winners
2016 Award Winners

2011 MANAGEMENT COUNCIL AWARDS PROGRAM NOMINEES AND AWARD RECIPIENTS

Here we recognize all of our nominees for the 2011 Management Council Awards program.

SUPERIOR CUSTOMER SERVICE

Nominees:

Emilio Abarca- HCA, Behavioral Health
Deborah Frahm - Chlid Support Services
Linda Catherine Le - CEO, Budget
Rod Lohof - GSA, Fleet Services
Amanda Pyper - HCA, Behavioral Health
Winston Wright - Planning
Dennis Scamardo - GSA

Award Recipient:

Linda Catherine Le

 

MENTORING

Nominees:

Jose Bernard - CEO, Human Resources
Dea Boehme - Sheriff's Forensic Services
Art Hernandez- Human Services Agency
Todd Howeth - Public Defender
Jason Miller - HCA, Behavioral Health
Ronald O'Halloran - HCA, Medical Examiner
Ray Rangel - PWA, Transportation

Award Recipient:

Todd Howeth

 

INNOVATION

Nominees:

Rajima Danish - HCA, Behavioral Health
Karl Novak - PWA, Watershed Protection District
Patti Salas - Sheriff's Department
Dennis Scamardo - GSA
Carrie Vredenburgh - Probation

Award Recipient:

Karl Novak

 

BEST KEPT SECRET

Nominees:

Scott Barash - CEO, Employee Assistance Program
Michelle Baylis - Sheriff's Department
Ross Bonfiglio - Sheriff's Department
Carolyn Briggs - HCA, Behavioral Health
Jim Delperdang - RMA, Weights & Measures
Tony Dominguez - CEO, Risk Management
Sarah Harvill - Sheriff's Forensic Services
Janet Kaplan - HCA, Behavioral Health
Daniel Klemman - RMA, Planning
John Lagomarsino - PWA, Watershed Protection District
Rebecca McCloud - HCA, Behavioral Health
Kate Mills - HCA, Ambulatory Care
Patrick Zarate - HCA, Behavioral Health

Award Recipient:

Scott Barash

 

INTEGRITY

Nominees:

Erin Brockus - Sheriff's Department
Bill Flannigan - Sheriff's Department
Theresa Hart - Probation
Mark Lunn - County Clerk and Recorder
Gilbert McFarlane - HCA, Behavioral Health
Mary Stahlhuth - HCA, Behavioral Health

Award Recipient:

Mark Lunn

 

GOOD GOVERNMENT AWARD

Reddy Pakala - PWA, Water and Sanitation

DIRECTOR'S AWARD

Dennis Scamardo - GSA, Fleet Services

CHAMPION FOR CHANGE AWARD

Elaine Crandall - CEO, Service Excellence